• Commodores
     
     
     basketball
     
     
      
     
     
     
     
    MARITIME VARSITY BASKETBALL
     
     
     
    Coach Brian Ellsworth returns as Head Coach of the Commodores entering the 2017-2018 season.  He will look to bring a positive team oriented culture and attitude to the team as they look to improve on their positive finish to last season.
     
     
     
     
    Team  
    The full schedule can be found below. 
     
      
     
     

    2017-2018 Maritime Varsity Basketball Schedule

     

    Date                                  Opponent                                           Location                                               Time

    November 29th                   Hutch Tech                                         Hutch Tech                                         6:30pm

    December 1st                     Lafayette                                            Grabiarz School of Excellence              7:00pm

    December 6th                     Oracle                                                St Mary’s of the Deaf                          7:30pm

    December 11th                   MST Seneca                                       MST Seneca                                       6:00pm

    December 13th                   Riverside                                             Riverside                                          6:30pm

    December 20th                   Lafayette                                             St Mary’s of the Deaf                         7:30pm

    December 29th                   Tonawanda                                        Tonawanda                                         6:30pm

    January 3rd                          Burgard                                              Burgard                                           6:30pm

    January 4th                          Heatlth Science                                 St Mary’s of the Deaf                           7:30pm

    January 9th                          GOW                                                     GOW                                             7:30pm

    January 12th                        IPrep                                                     City Honors                                    6:00pm

    January 16th                        Tapestry                                              St Mary’s of the Deaf                         7:30pm

    January 19th                        BASCS                                                   Daemen College                             7:00pm

    January 23rd                        CSAT                                                      CSAT                                             6:00pm

    January 25th                        Tapestry                                              Tapestry                                            6:00pm

    January 29th                        Global Concepts                               Global Concepts                                     6:00pm

    February 1st                        Health Science                                   Enterprise Charter                                7:00pm

    February 8th                        Oracle                                                South Buffalo Charter                          7:00pm

    February 12th                     BASCS                                                   St Mary’s of the Deaf                       7:30pm

    February 15th                     Global Concepts                               St Mary’s of the Deaf                              7:30pm 
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Maritime JV Basketball
     
     Coach Damien Goodman returns for his fifth year as JV coach of the JV Commodores.  Coach Goodman and his Assistant, Coach Quinn, will look off to build their very successful year last year which produced a winning record. Full schedule can be found below.
     
     
     
     
                           

    2017-2018 Maritime JV Basketball Schedule

     

    Date                                      Opponent                                           Location                                               Time

    November 29th                  Hutch Tech                                         Hutch Tech                                         5:00pm

    December 1st                   Lafayette                                             Grabiarz School of Excellence             5:30pm

    December 6th                     Oracle                                                St Mary’s of the Deaf                         6:00pm

    December 11th                  MST Seneca                                        MST Seneca                                       4:30pm

    December 13th                  Riverside                                             Riverside                                            5:00pm

    December 20th                  Lafayette                                             St Mary’s of the Deaf                         6:00pm

    December 29th                  Tonawanda                                        Tonawanda                                        5:00pm

    January 3rd                        Burgard                                            Burgard                                             5:00pm

    January 4th                        Heatlth Science                                 St Mary’s of the Deaf                          6:00pm

    January 9th                          GOW                                               GOW                                                6:00pm

    January 16th                        Tapestry                                          St Mary’s of the Deaf                         6:00pm

    January 19th                        BASCS                                            Daemen College                                5:30pm

    January 23rd                        CSAT                                               CSAT                                                4:30pm

    January 25th                        Tapestry                                          Tapestry                                            4:30pm

    January 29th                        Global Concepts                             Global Concepts                                  4:30pm

    February 1st                        Health Science                                Enterprise Charter                              5:30pm

    February 8th                        Oracle                                            South Buffalo Charter                        5:30pm

    February 12th                     BASCS                                            St Mary’s of the Deaf                         6:00pm

    February 15th                     Global Concepts                               St Mary’s of the Deaf                         6:00pm

              
     
     
Last Modified on Tuesday at 8:58 AM